Our privacy policy gives a full description of our privacy, terms and conditions between our customer and Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty in the supply of bridal crowns, tiaras and jewellery online in Australia. 

Privacy Policy Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty

 Please Find our Privacy Policy below & please ensure to contact us with any questions.

 

Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty (ABN 65053368748) respects your privacy and is committed to your protection.

Our website addresses include: https://foreverandagainbridalandbeauty.com.au and https://www.foreverandagainbridal.com.au

When you visit Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty; you may see us refer to ourselves as F&A; we may shorten our name at anytime.

When you visit F&A or transmit emails, it is understood that you are communicating electronically with F&A.
This privacy policy explains why and when we collect your personal information, and what use we make of that information. The policy also explains where and why your information may be disclosed to third parties, and the security measures used by Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty to help protect your personal information. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principals of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and as far as it applies to the data that we hold, we adhere to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Collection of Information

We do collect personal information under some circumstances, including but not limited to:

  • When you register on our website, register for our loyalty program or participate in a promotion.
  • When you provide feedback via a form or questionnaire.
  • When you send us an email.
  • When you call us.
  • When you send us an enquiry via easy Weddings

When you visit our website, we, or third parties involved in the provision of the website and or affiliates  (including but not limited to website hosting providers) may record information about your visit. This information is used anonymously for statistical purposes and is not used to identify an individual or an individual’s browsing activities. The information collected may contain:

  • Your IP address and/or domain name.
  • The pages and resources accessed or downloaded.
  • The type of browser being used, and other information provided by the browser about your computer and operating system.
  • Details of the site visited immediately prior to visiting our site.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to identify your session as you browse and to allow certain aspects of the website to function. These cookies may persist for a period of time and may be used to identify you should you visit our website again. Third party websites which are integrated with our website may also use cookies for various functions. You may review the policies for these third party sites via the links provided at the end of this document.

Use and Disclosure

We will only use the personal information gathered from this website for the purposes for which it was provided.

We will not share this personal information with any third parties, unless:

  • We have the permission of the individual for which this information pertains.
  • The individual would reasonably expect, or has been told, that information of that type is provided to third parties.
  • We are required or authorised to do so by law.

Data Quality

We maintain and update personal information collected from or published on our website as necessary or when we are advised by you that your personal information has changed.

Data Security

When you make a payment for a purchase via our website, you are doing so directly with our payment provider via a secure connection. We do not record credit card numbers and at no time are your card details handled in our system. Individuals who choose to join our member club, complete online forms or lodge enquiries will have their details stored on password-protected databases. Staff members associated with website maintenance have access to our website’s backend system which is password-protected. Our website server is also password-protected.

Access and Correction

The personal information we maintain is available for viewing and modification in the account settings section of the website.

Social Hashtags

F&A may use the content of any social post featuring the hashtags #bridalmelbourne #F&A #foreverandagainbridalandbeauty for the purpose of advertising and marketing activities. If you have any concerns regarding this we welcome you to contact us via email mailto:contact@foreverandagainbridalandbeauty.com.au

Contact

Telephone: 03 9498 5158

Post:
Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty
PO Box 2013
Taylors Lakes 3038
Email: mailto:contact@foreverandagainbridalandbeauty.com.au

 

Wedding jewellery, accessories for the bride, bridesmaid, mother of the bride, mother of the groom and debutantes.